Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2513,263
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8564,882
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2993,914
Ze DocaBrazil 10,5216,538
ZhengzhouChina 8,6635,384
ZhijiangChina 7,9484,939
ZagrebCroatia 7,5764,708
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9524,941
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6084,106
ZahedanIran 5,0623,146
ZanjanIran 5,7373,565
ZacatecasMexico 17,02810,581
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,0225,607
ZinderNiger 5,5473,447
ZhobPakistan 5,5353,440
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,2765,143
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2755,142
ZamoscPoland 7,7534,818
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1495,064
ZigalovoRussia 9,3035,781
ZiganskRussia 10,8096,717
ZyryankaRussia 11,9997,457
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1925,091
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0685,014
ZanzibarTanzania 1,543959
ZonguldakTurkey 6,5454,067
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,1334,432
ZitomirUkraine 7,5404,686
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,2824,525
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3884,591
Zion Park, UtahUsa 17,03110,583
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,2729,490
ZambeziZambia 2,9271,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -