Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1553,825
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9843,719
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1803,840
YaoundeCameroon 4,7472,950
YokoCameroon 4,7532,954
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,2508,233
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5899,066
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,2949,504
YanjiChina 10,2796,388
YichangChina 8,2585,132
YinchuanChina 8,3065,161
YiningChina 7,2634,513
YariguiesColombia 13,8608,613
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6718,496
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7398,538
YazdIran 5,2203,244
YakushimaJapan 9,9516,184
YamagataJapan 11,0336,856
YamaguchiJapan 10,1476,306
YokkaichiJapan 10,6236,601
YokohamaJapan 10,9076,778
YonagoJapan 10,3526,433
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0215,606
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0486,244
YeMyanmar 6,2133,861
YolaNigeria 4,9533,078
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8446,117
YurimaguasPeru 13,6708,495
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0294,989
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,3967,081
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0893,784
Yakima, WaUsa 16,38910,185
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,9869,312
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,22110,080
York, PaUsa 14,2138,832
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4758,995
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 17,51610,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -