Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,6976,026
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,0363,130
WilliamtownAustralia 10,1616,314
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5476,554
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3124,544
WoomeraAustralia 8,8385,492
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3045,160
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,1298,158
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3788,935
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9849,312
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,8999,258
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3868,939
Windsor, OnCanada 14,6209,085
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,1409,408
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,3289,525
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4578,362
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,11110,633
WajimaJapan 10,7176,659
WakamatsuJapan 10,9796,822
WakayamaJapan 10,4786,511
WakkanaiJapan 11,2897,015
WajirKenya 2,1611,343
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,8612,400
WindhoekNamibia 3,5862,228
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8887,387
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8887,388
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9277,412
WaimateNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8277,350
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6447,236
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8257,348
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7687,313
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8297,350
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6427,234
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8177,343
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6727,253
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,5667,188
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3167,032
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9107,401
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8057,336
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,8377,356
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2076,964
WintonNew Zealand 10,8376,734
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8247,347
WarsawPoland 7,9714,953
WroclawPoland 8,0194,983
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9836,203
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7422,325
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5722,841
WauSudan 3,5092,181
WaddingtonUk 8,9795,580
Waco, TxUsa 16,22810,085
Wake IslandUsa 13,2798,252
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,0639,982
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,6669,735
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,8699,240
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,39110,186
Walnut, IlUsa 15,1669,424
Warren, OhUsa 14,5119,017
Warren, PaUsa 14,3198,898
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,3869,561
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2448,852
Washington, IaUsa 15,3659,548
Washington, InUsa 15,0669,362
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,5049,635
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0248,715
Watertown, SdUsa 15,4729,615
Watertown, WiUsa 15,0439,348
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,7409,159
Waverly, OhUsa 14,7399,159
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,8829,248
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,4799,619
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,2969,505
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,22910,085
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,8929,875
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,5439,037
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1308,781
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,7239,149
West Point, GaUsa 15,0889,376
West Point, NyUsa 13,9428,664
White Hall, IlUsa 15,3079,512
Whitestown, InUsa 14,9479,288
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,23010,085
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,9539,914
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,20210,068
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0768,747
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2838,875
Williamson, WvUsa 14,6879,127
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1748,808
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,6079,698
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1308,781
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1058,765
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,4168,958
Windsor, IlUsa 15,2279,462
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,6629,111
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,3659,548
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,90010,502
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,1549,417
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,7029,136
Winslow, AzUsa 17,07910,613
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,6799,122
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3688,928
Wooster, OhUsa 14,5929,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -