Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,9264,304
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3927,079
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3687,064
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3237,036
ViennaAustria 7,7804,835
VitebskBelarus 8,0234,985
VassourasBrazil 9,7736,073
VicosaBrazil 9,7396,052
VitoriaBrazil 9,4985,902
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7036,030
VarnaBulgaria 6,8474,255
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,0218,713
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,15310,038
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,4519,602
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,4289,587
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,21610,077
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,25110,099
ValdiviaChile 11,5867,200
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5137,154
VallenarChile 11,9777,443
ValparaisoChile 11,8287,350
VanguardiaColombia 13,7628,552
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,0978,139
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,8015,469
VestervigDenmark 8,8605,506
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6868,505
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6638,491
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8298,593
VilsandiEstonia 8,5505,313
VaasaFinland 9,0095,599
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,5536,558
VeravalIndia 4,5452,824
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1253,185
ValentiaIreland 9,4265,857
VeniceItaly 7,7214,798
VeronaItaly 7,7854,838
VicenzaItaly 7,7664,826
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4364,621
ViterboItaly 7,4744,645
VolterraItaly 7,6194,734
VientianeLaos 6,7974,224
VarenaLithuania 8,0645,011
VilniusLithuania 8,0865,025
VeracruzMexico 16,41510,200
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6425,371
VaernesNorway 9,3425,805
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,2635,756
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,5955,962
VillarricaParaguay 10,8926,768
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,1584,448
VanavaraRussia 9,5555,938
VasileviciRussia 7,7204,797
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1295,052
VerhojanskRussia 11,2486,989
ViljujskRussia 10,6076,592
VitimRussia 9,9646,192
Vize IslandRussia 10,6146,596
VladivostokRussia 10,4756,509
VolgogradRussia 7,0934,408
VologdaRussia 8,3045,160
VoronezRussia 7,4754,645
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9808,066
VytegraRussia 8,5285,300
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,276793
ValenciaSpain 8,0074,976
ValladolidSpain 8,4425,246
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,7435,433
VisbySweden 8,5835,333
VanTurkey 5,9763,713
ValleyUk 9,1925,712
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4414,624
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,29610,748
Valdez, AkUsa 14,7039,137
Valentine, NeUsa 15,8429,845
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,53110,273
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,6129,702
Vevay, InUsa 14,9189,270
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,6389,718
Victoria, TxUsa 16,30510,132
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,1349,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -