Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3686,443
UaupesBrazil 12,9418,042
UbatubaBrazil 9,8806,139
UberabaBrazil 10,2786,387
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,7519,167
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,5464,689
UpernavikGreenland 12,1247,534
UummannaqGreenland 12,0227,470
UdineItaly 7,7274,801
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0974,410
UenoJapan 10,5806,574
UnzendakeJapan 9,9956,211
UrakawaJapan 11,3177,033
UshibukaJapan 9,9556,186
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9536,806
UwajimaJapan 10,2146,347
UkmergeLithuania 8,1605,071
UtenaLithuania 8,1635,072
UlaangomMongolia 8,2755,142
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,9475,559
UlgiiMongolia 8,1005,033
UliastaiMongolia 8,3565,192
UmnugoviMongolia 8,1925,091
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1455,683
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2096,344
UfaRussia 7,7564,820
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,4756,509
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2405,742
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5107,774
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4185,852
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9325,551
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,7597,929
Ust-MajaRussia 11,1286,915
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3677,685
Umm BeninSudan 3,5892,230
UmeňSweden 9,1215,668
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,8734,271
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7894,219
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5524,072
UrfaTurkey 5,9083,671
UsakTurkey 6,3393,939
Uman’Ukraine 7,3484,566
UzgorodUkraine 7,5844,713
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4418,974
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,6709,116
Urbana, IlUsa 15,1059,387
Urbana, OhUsa 14,7639,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -