Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,5373,441
TiranaAlbania 6,9924,345
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4303,996
TebessaAlgeria 7,1394,436
TimimounAlgeria 7,2684,516
TindoufAlgeria 7,8694,890
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0994,411
TrelewArgentina 10,8236,726
TucumanArgentina 11,6487,238
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8385,492
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,8385,492
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,9156,161
TibooburraAustralia 9,3675,821
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1286,294
TshaneBotswana 3,1361,948
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3566,435
TarauacaBrazil 13,0288,095
TauaBrazil 9,9086,157
TefeBrazil 12,5737,813
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6876,019
TeresinaBrazil 10,1916,333
TiriosBrazil 11,8117,340
TorresBrazil 10,1376,299
TracuateuaBrazil 10,7486,679
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6206,599
TriunfoBrazil 9,6125,973
TucuruiBrazil 10,9696,816
TuriacuBrazil 10,5656,565
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,4418,352
Terrace, BcCanada 15,6139,702
Teslin, YtCanada 14,9749,305
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,0079,326
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,7929,192
Thompson, MbCanada 14,7179,145
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,7789,183
Timmins, OnCanada 14,2478,853
Tofino, BcCanada 16,19510,064
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2978,884
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3138,895
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1388,786
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,4748,994
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,8167,964
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6067,212
TaiyuanChina 8,7335,427
TaoyuanChina 8,8755,515
TengchongChina 6,8624,264
TønderDenmark 8,6835,396
TylstrupDenmark 8,8315,488
TystofteDenmark 8,6105,351
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7918,570
TahrirEgypt 5,4783,404
TantaEgypt 5,4803,405
TallinEstonia 8,5785,331
TartuEstonia 8,4195,232
TampereFinland 8,8065,472
TurkuFinland 8,7485,436
ToulonFrance 7,8704,891
ToulouseFrance 8,1805,083
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,34610,157
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2549,479
TchibanGabon 4,5032,798
TbilisiGeorgia 6,3133,923
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3575,193
TamaleGhana 6,2493,883
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7734,209
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,5154,049
TimehriGuyana 12,1767,566
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,4429,596
TelaHonduras 15,4899,625
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,9262,440
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,9262,440
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,3764,584
TabrizIran 5,9043,669
TeheranIran 5,6243,495
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4643,395
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,0344,371
TarvisioItaly 7,7484,815
TermoliItaly 7,2844,526
TorinoItaly 7,9214,922
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9394,933
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0704,393
TrevicoItaly 7,1884,467
TrevisoItaly 7,7424,811
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6684,765
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9274,926
TabouIvory Coast 6,6994,163
TadotsuJapan 10,3546,434
TakadaJapan 10,8266,727
TakamatsuJapan 10,3826,451
TakayamaJapan 10,7156,658
TanegashimaJapan 9,9916,209
TatenoJapan 10,9646,813
TateyamaJapan 10,9156,783
TokushimaJapan 10,4196,475
TokyoJapan 10,9236,788
TomakomaiJapan 11,2266,976
TottoriJapan 10,4326,483
ToyamaJapan 10,7256,665
ToyookaJapan 10,4856,515
TsuJapan 10,6126,594
TsurugaJapan 10,5976,585
TsuyamaJapan 10,4006,463
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2914,531
TripoliLebanon 5,6953,539
TobrukLibya 5,9063,670
TripoliLibya 6,5964,099
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3035,159
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 371230
TolanaroMadagascar 1,180733
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,167725
ThyoloMalawi 1,6171,005
TawauMalaysia 7,7464,813
TessalitMali 6,6484,131
TimbuktuMali 6,8234,240
TombMali 6,8184,237
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7104,791
TacubayaMexico 16,73310,398
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,56310,292
TarialanMongolia 8,7735,452
TosontsengelMongolia 8,5045,284
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5935,340
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6245,359
TangierMorocco 8,1535,066
TarfayaMorocco 8,3055,161
TazaMorocco 7,9164,919
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4684,020
TaungooMyanmar 6,3023,916
ThandweMyanmar 6,0903,784
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9237,409
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9137,403
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9106,780
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6177,219
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8237,347
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8977,393
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6847,261
TemukaNew Zealand 11,1446,925
TimaruNew Zealand 11,1386,921
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2857,013
TahouaNiger 5,9533,699
TillaberyNiger 6,2663,894
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8736,135
TromsoNorway 9,7156,037
TrondheimNorway 9,3535,812
ThumraitOman 3,6452,265
TacnaPeru 12,5397,792
TarapotoPeru 13,6708,494
TrujilloPeru 13,8768,623
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7325,426
TorunPoland 8,1375,057
TimisoaraRomania 7,3474,565
TambovRussia 7,5754,707
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4664,018
TaraRussia 8,2895,151
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1735,700
TermezRussia 6,0703,772
TernejRussia 10,8906,767
TobolskRussia 8,2875,149
TomskRussia 8,5655,322
Tot’MaRussia 8,3525,190
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6425,370
TuapseRussia 6,6564,136
TuraRussia 9,7626,066
TurukhanskRussia 9,5035,905
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1802,598
TortosaSpain 8,0364,994
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,3002,672
TokerSudan 3,9502,455
TartousSyria 5,7383,566
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9035,532
TaboraTanzania 2,1941,364
TakThailand 6,4223,991
TrangThailand 5,9843,719
TabligboTogo 5,8793,653
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,5974,099
TunisTunisia 7,1164,422
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1153,800
TireeUk 9,5275,920
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1565,690
TernopilUkraine 7,5594,697
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4136,471
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,0549,354
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,5049,013
Talladega, AlUsa 15,1789,432
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0809,371
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,9509,290
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3528,919
Taunton, MaUsa 13,6858,504
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,7149,765
Temple, TxUsa 16,26110,105
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,7089,761
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,3879,562
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,6809,123
Toledo, IaUsa 15,3859,560
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,7119,142
Tooele, UtUsa 16,70010,378
Topeka, KsUsa 15,7399,780
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1228,775
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,47810,239
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0008,700
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 17,30610,754
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,9089,885
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,3149,516
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,0069,325
TashkentUzbekistan 6,5514,071
TumeremoVenezuela 12,5407,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -