Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9573,702
ShkoderAlbania 7,0754,396
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3304,555
SaltaArgentina 11,7687,313
San AntonioArgentina 10,9386,797
San LuisArgentina 11,4277,101
San RafaelArgentina 11,5247,161
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0906,891
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5237,161
SarmientoArgentina 10,9576,809
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,0626,252
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,0676,256
SalzburgAustria 7,8894,902
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2463,881
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0583,764
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1753,838
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,3356,422
SaveBenin 5,8513,636
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8667,373
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2884,529
SalvadorBrazil 9,5095,909
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4876,517
SantaremBrazil 11,5407,171
SantosBrazil 9,9876,206
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2026,339
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1206,910
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6515,998
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1896,332
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6576,622
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9166,162
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4246,477
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4935,899
São PauloBrazil 10,0306,233
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1866,330
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7737,938
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7566,063
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5955,962
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9186,163
SobralBrazil 9,9666,193
SoureBrazil 10,9326,793
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1976,337
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3116,408
SurubimBrazil 9,3545,813
SadovoBulgaria 6,8504,257
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8604,263
SofiaBulgaria 6,9624,326
SiemreapCambodia 6,6824,152
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,7647,931
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,8089,823
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2128,210
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,7459,784
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,1348,161
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,1558,175
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,3959,567
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,5569,045
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,0768,126
Scott, SkCanada 15,4569,605
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,1498,171
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,0358,100
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,6558,486
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9808,687
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,8969,256
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,8289,214
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,3419,533
Smithers, BcCanada 15,5689,674
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,6207,842
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0388,102
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,6069,698
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,6109,700
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7517,924
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6185,355
SalCape Verde 8,7675,448
SantiagoChile 11,7677,312
SewellChile 11,7097,276
ShanghaiChina 9,1575,690
ShantouChina 8,3815,208
ShenyangChina 9,7746,074
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,8309,216
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0008,700
San JoseCosta Rica 15,0349,342
SibenikCroatia 7,3934,594
SplitCroatia 7,3474,566
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4825,271
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7785,455
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7078,517
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5928,446
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6088,456
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7188,524
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6038,453
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6628,490
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7698,556
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7198,525
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7958,573
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5268,405
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6328,471
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7508,544
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8188,587
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6538,484
San GabrielEcuador 14,0968,760
SalloumEgypt 5,8133,612
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,5773,466
SohagEgypt 5,0253,123
St. KatrineEgypt 5,1483,199
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,6509,725
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9106,158
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3465,808
StrasbourgFrance 8,2115,102
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,4137,092
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,6967,268
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5224,053
SchleswigGermany 8,6215,357
StuttgartGermany 8,1525,066
SamosGreece 6,3353,937
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5594,076
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,2413,878
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,0047,459
SiguiriGuinea 7,1684,454
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,6189,705
SzegedHungary 7,4394,623
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6794,772
StykkisholmurIceland 10,7346,670
SagarIndia 5,3053,296
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0353,750
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9596,189
SemnanIran 5,6223,493
ShahroudIran 5,7263,558
ShirazIran 4,9453,073
ShannonIreland 9,3965,839
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8204,860
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2104,480
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9214,301
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7234,799
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5284,678
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9764,335
SigonellaItaly 6,8884,280
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5864,093
SagaJapan 10,0166,224
SaigoJapan 10,3766,448
SakaiJapan 10,3476,430
SakataJapan 11,0066,839
SapporoJapan 11,2176,970
SaseboJapan 9,9626,191
SendaiJapan 11,0816,886
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2406,363
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0946,272
ShinjoJapan 11,0426,861
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5086,530
ShirakawaJapan 10,9966,833
ShizuokaJapan 10,7856,702
SumotoJapan 10,4576,498
SuttsuJapan 11,1236,912
SuwaJapan 10,7876,703
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3887,698
SavannakhetLaos 6,9184,299
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2675,137
SiluteLithuania 8,2655,136
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9684,330
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6742
SalimaMalawi 1,6921,052
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8214,860
SibuMalaysia 7,0404,375
SanMali 6,8254,241
SegouMali 6,9574,323
SikassoMali 6,8164,236
St. BrandonMauritius 1,018632
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,31110,136
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6025,345
SainshandMongolia 8,9695,573
SafiMorocco 8,2155,105
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1355,055
SittweMyanmar 6,0723,773
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1415,680
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5816,575
SaiqOman 4,2972,670
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5752,222
SurOman 4,2812,660
SialkotPakistan 5,8683,647
SibbiPakistan 5,2913,288
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9206,786
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1388,164
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7315,426
SandomierzPoland 7,8044,849
SniezkaPoland 8,0324,991
SuwalkiPoland 8,0995,033
SzczecinPoland 8,3175,168
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4595,257
Santa MariaPortugal 9,7536,061
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,2468,231
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 871541
Satu MareRomania 7,4814,649
SibiuRomania 7,2414,499
SulinaRomania 6,9884,343
SadrinskRussia 7,9884,964
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5145,291
SalekhardRussia 9,1545,688
SaratovRussia 7,3994,598
SejmcanRussia 12,0927,514
SelagoncyRussia 10,4206,475
Simusir IslandRussia 12,0897,512
SkovorodinoRussia 10,3176,411
SmolenskRussia 7,9314,929
SociRussia 6,5884,094
SortovalaRussia 8,6905,400
SuntarRussia 10,3496,431
SurgutRussia 8,7125,414
SverdlovskRussia 8,0334,992
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5135,290
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,9398,040
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0773,155
SeychellesSeychelles 1,274792
SingaporeSingapore 6,1793,840
SliacSlovakia 7,7034,787
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8846,142
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7746,074
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4485,250
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3715,202
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4975,280
SevilleSpain 8,2555,130
SennarSudan 3,6532,270
ShambatSudan 3,9152,433
ShendiSudan 3,9672,465
StenseleSweden 9,3155,788
StockholmSweden 8,7515,438
StorlienSweden 9,2925,774
SundsvallSweden 9,0685,635
SantisSwitzerland 8,0184,983
SongeaTanzania 1,6571,030
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9014,288
SongkhlaThailand 6,0683,771
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3833,967
Surat ThaniThailand 6,0153,738
SurinThailand 6,7234,178
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1623,829
SokodeTogo 6,0273,745
SfaxTunisia 6,9184,299
SousseTunisia 7,0104,356
SamsunTurkey 6,4083,982
SiirtTurkey 5,9353,688
SivasTurkey 6,2283,870
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8323,624
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0725,637
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6115,973
SarataUkraine 7,0804,400
SarnyUkraine 7,7074,789
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8214,239
SumyUkraine 7,4654,639
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5082,801
SaltoUruguay 10,8006,711
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,26610,729
Safford, AzUsa 17,18210,677
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,7058,516
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,8979,257
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,3489,537
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,7979,817
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,3409,533
Salem, InUsa 14,9859,312
Salem, OrUsa 16,61710,326
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,66210,354
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,52510,269
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,42310,206
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 17,65810,973
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,38510,803
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,2458,231
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,61310,945
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,0929,378
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,67510,983
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,60310,939
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7689,177
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,5489,040
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,7579,170
Scott City, KsUsa 16,19810,066
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,10510,008
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,9859,312
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,31310,137
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,32910,147
Sedan, KsUsa 15,8859,871
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,15610,040
Selma, AlUsa 15,2969,505
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,8598,612
Seymour, InUsa 14,9859,312
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,9399,283
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,0619,980
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,8989,879
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,5999,693
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,5489,662
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,9029,260
Southport, NcUsa 14,4298,967
Sparta, IlUsa 15,3199,520
Spencer, WvUsa 14,5739,056
Spickard, MoUsa 15,5329,652
Spokane, WaUsa 16,20310,069
Spooner, WiUsa 15,0929,378
Springfield, IlUsa 15,2429,472
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,6589,730
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2258,839
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,2509,476
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,3479,537
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,8599,234
Stamford, CtUsa 13,9428,664
State College, PaUsa 14,2638,863
State University, MsUsa 15,4499,600
State University, NmUsa 17,02610,580
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4348,970
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,40610,195
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,4159,579
Stockton, CaUsa 17,32310,764
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,5049,634
Storrs, CtUsa 13,7818,564
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,8099,824
Summerville, ScUsa 14,6469,101
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,43710,214
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,5429,658
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,6579,729
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0598,736
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3043,918
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7358,535
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1968,200
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,4337,726
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1165,044
SocotraYemen 3,0861,918
SenangaZambia 2,8931,798
SerenjeZambia 2,1681,347
SeshekeZambia 2,7841,730
SolweziZambia 2,5961,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -