Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1226,912
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0486,866
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2596,996
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6106,593
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5627,184
RosarioArgentina 10,9776,821
RichmondAustralia 10,0396,239
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3626,439
RecifeBrazil 9,2635,756
RemansoBrazil 9,9836,203
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,6517,862
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7086,033
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2536,371
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6406,612
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,6369,717
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,8719,241
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,4619,607
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,4649,610
Resolute, NtCanada 13,0318,098
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,8729,863
Roberval, QcCanada 13,6168,461
RuoqiangChina 7,1724,457
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1248,777
RandersDenmark 8,7645,446
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8458,603
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6868,505
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8519,228
RumipambaEcuador 14,1198,774
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,2163,241
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0633,146
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2903,287
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,4997,145
RostockGermany 8,4875,274
RhodesGreece 6,1593,827
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,5156,534
ReykhólarIceland 10,7266,665
ReykjavíkIceland 10,6586,623
RamsarIran 5,7583,578
RashtIran 5,8053,607
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2255,732
RadicofaniItaly 7,5284,678
Resia PassItaly 7,9184,920
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5814,711
RivoltoItaly 7,7274,802
Rolle PassItaly 7,8174,857
RomeItaly 7,4094,604
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4114,605
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6944,781
RumoiJapan 11,2586,996
RigaLatvia 8,3475,187
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2195,107
RodriguesMauritius 1,496929
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7595,443
RabatMorocco 8,1185,045
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1463,819
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,2662,029
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4877,138
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2907,015
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3147,030
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8767,380
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,9426,800
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8267,349
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0327,477
RivasNicaragua 15,2519,477
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1413,195
RebolyRussia 8,9105,537
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9874,342
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4182,745
RagaSudan 3,7522,331
RashadSudan 3,6502,268
RenkSudan 3,5322,195
RumbekSudan 3,3092,056
RanongThailand 6,0043,731
Roi EtThailand 6,7994,225
RizeTurkey 6,2983,914
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0943,787
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1544,446
RomnyUkraine 7,4814,649
RovnoUkraine 7,6504,754
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5452,825
RochaUruguay 10,3576,436
Racine, WiUsa 14,9679,301
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,4638,988
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,9149,889
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,9149,889
Reading, PaUsa 14,1168,772
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,11310,634
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,13610,027
Redding, CaUsa 17,07710,612
Redlands, CaUsa 17,53410,896
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,11110,633
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,9849,312
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3018,887
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3018,887
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,5329,031
Rochester, MnUsa 15,2439,472
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1808,812
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,5369,654
Rockford, IlUsa 15,0909,377
Rockville, InUsa 15,0269,337
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,5279,649
Rome, GaUsa 15,0619,359
Roseau, MnUsa 15,1389,407
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,82310,454
Roswell, NmUsa 16,75410,411
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1538,795
Rushville, IlUsa 15,3399,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -