Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7113,549
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2173,863
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2573,888
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,8116,097
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,0328,098
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,5998,450
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,7269,772
QuinteroChile 11,8497,363
QingdaoChina 9,2745,763
QiqiharChina 10,0396,239
QuitoEcuador 14,1398,786
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,9306,792
QuettaPakistan 5,3253,309
Quanah, TxUsa 16,31610,139
Quitman, GaUsa 15,0419,346
Quang TriVietnam 7,1684,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -