Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4618,986
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5313,437
ParanaArgentina 11,0036,837
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7996,711
PehuajoArgentina 10,9336,794
PergaminoArgentina 10,9156,783
PigeArgentina 10,8896,767
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3007,022
PosadasArgentina 10,7846,702
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2246,975
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7417,296
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5746,571
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8684,268
Port HedlandAustralia 7,2244,489
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,8256,105
ParakouBenin 5,9013,667
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4155,851
ParacatuBrazil 10,2526,371
ParanaBrazil 10,4986,523
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1506,307
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6066,591
ParintinsBrazil 11,7517,302
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1386,300
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4216,476
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1736,322
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9236,166
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5775,952
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7156,037
PeixeBrazil 10,5866,578
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8196,101
PicosBrazil 9,9916,209
PiraiBrazil 9,7896,083
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5106,531
PompeuBrazil 10,0016,215
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9476,802
Porto De MozBrazil 11,2977,020
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3686,443
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,2997,642
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2496,369
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6336,608
PosseBrazil 10,2976,399
PlevenBulgaria 6,9874,342
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8594,262
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6934,159
Peace River, AbCanada 15,3009,508
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,4248,342
Penticton, BcCanada 16,0619,981
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0628,738
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1998,823
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,6469,101
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,16110,043
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6737,875
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,0299,961
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,1969,443
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,2599,482
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6359,716
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6339,715
Princeton, BcCanada 15,2949,504
ParronChile 11,7217,284
Puerto AysenChile 11,2016,960
Puerto MonttChile 11,4757,131
Punta ArenasChile 10,6156,596
PingbianChina 8,4605,257
PeralesColombia 13,9348,659
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1618,178
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,1159,393
PragueCzech Republic 8,0364,994
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8428,602
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6848,504
PoloDominican Republic 13,7958,572
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7378,537
PichilingueEcuador 14,2078,828
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3148,895
PuyoEcuador 14,0338,720
Port-SaidEgypt 5,4823,406
ParisFrance 8,5085,287
PerpignanFrance 8,0244,986
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,2412,636
Port-GentilGabon 4,8232,997
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2649,485
PotsdamGermany 8,2895,151
PatrasGreece 6,6144,110
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3467,672
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,6267,225
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7417,917
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,9108,644
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,0909,377
PecsHungary 7,4934,656
PambanIndia 4,1732,593
PuneIndia 4,5272,813
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7163,552
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,6974,161
PadovaItaly 7,7374,808
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8424,873
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0394,374
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0574,385
PantelleriaItaly 7,0094,356
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7644,825
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3924,594
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5064,665
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3634,576
PiacenzaItaly 7,8044,850
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6674,764
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6324,743
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2964,534
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1234,426
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3874,590
PrizziItaly 7,0004,350
PakseLaos 6,9534,321
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9513,698
PamplemoussesMauritius 967601
PlaisanceMauritius 1,000622
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1297,537
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1124,420
PatheinMyanmar 6,0213,741
PutaoMyanmar 6,9214,301
PyiMyanmar 6,1863,844
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8887,387
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8777,381
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6867,262
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,0589,357
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2453,259
PohangNorth Korea 10,0316,233
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8436,117
PadidanPakistan 5,0263,124
PanjgurPakistan 4,8883,037
ParachinarPakistan 5,8143,613
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6892,914
PeshawarPakistan 5,8873,658
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4776,510
PilarParaguay 11,0216,848
PiscoPeru 13,3228,278
PiuraPeru 14,1578,798
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6857,882
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0274,988
PoznanPoland 8,1435,060
PrzemyslPoland 7,6814,773
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5585,318
PortalegrePortugal 8,4805,270
Porto Portugal 8,6755,391
PavelecRussia 7,7074,789
PecoraRussia 8,9165,540
PermRussia 8,1185,045
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,5467,796
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6445,371
PjatigorskRussia 6,5944,098
PoronajskRussia 11,4597,121
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8824,276
Providenja BayRussia 13,6028,453
PskovRussia 8,3315,177
PodorSenegal 7,9654,950
PopradSlovakia 7,7004,785
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,2592,025
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,5931,611
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8004,847
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,1392,572
Port SudanSudan 4,0892,541
ParamariboSuriname 11,8277,350
PiteňSweden 9,2395,741
PalmyraSyria 5,6403,505
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8019,819
PhetchabunThailand 6,5844,091
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5224,053
PhraeThailand 6,5864,093
PhuketThailand 5,8803,654
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8843,657
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4784,025
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,2143,861
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,6097,835
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9755,577
PoltavaUkraine 7,3344,558
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6166,597
PradoUruguay 10,5046,527
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3966,460
Palestine, IlUsa 15,1479,412
Pana, IlUsa 15,2179,456
Paoli, InUsa 14,9859,312
Paris, IlUsa 15,1059,387
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,2269,462
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,4829,620
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,29410,125
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,0889,998
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,9209,893
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,7149,765
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,44210,217
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,3509,539
Peoria, IlUsa 15,2069,449
Perry, OkUsa 16,0079,947
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0708,744
Philo, OhUsa 14,6249,088
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,28710,742
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,7239,770
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,6709,738
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,1549,417
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,4949,628
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4638,987
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,9428,664
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,6558,486
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,5159,641
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,49510,250
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,1549,417
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,1389,407
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,4089,575
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,28110,117
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,0019,943
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0248,715
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,28110,117
Portage, WiUsa 14,9939,317
Portland, MaineUsa 13,5888,444
Portland, OregonUsa 16,53510,275
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,1959,442
Prescott, ArUsa 15,7659,797
Priest River, IdUsa 16,13010,023
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1758,808
Princeton, InUsa 15,1879,437
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,7168,523
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,42410,206
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1468,169
PetaukeZambia 2,0421,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -