Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7554,819
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8954,284
OranArgentina 11,7397,295
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8444,253
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7815,457
OstendeBelgium 8,6615,382
ObidosBrazil 11,6437,235
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4544,010
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,9608,675
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,9598,674
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5247,161
OdenseDenmark 8,6575,379
OtavaloEcuador 14,1308,781
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3658,305
OuluFinland 9,1215,668
OroomiehIran 5,8673,646
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4874,653
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9244,303
ObihiroJapan 11,3667,063
OfunatoJapan 11,1686,940
OitaJapan 10,1316,296
OkayamaJapan 10,3806,450
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6676,007
OmaezakiJapan 10,7596,685
OmuJapan 11,3757,068
OnahamaJapan 11,0526,868
OsakaJapan 10,5226,538
OshimaJapan 10,8656,751
OtaruJapan 11,1946,956
OwaseJapan 10,5656,565
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9484,939
OujoaMorocco 7,7964,845
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0767,504
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6767,255
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,0376,858
OphirNew Zealand 10,9836,825
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9477,424
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8156,720
OcotalNicaragua 15,3579,543
OrlandNorway 9,4045,844
OsloNorway 9,0425,619
OhotskRussia 11,5937,204
OkhotskRussia 11,5937,204
OlekminskRussia 10,3996,462
OlenekRussia 10,4786,511
OmskRussia 8,0725,016
OnegaRussia 8,8225,482
OrenburgRussia 7,4184,609
OymyakonRussia 11,6277,225
OviedoSpain 8,6255,359
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2135,725
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5045,906
OdessaUkraine 7,0924,407
OvrucUkraine 7,6504,754
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,9379,282
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,7349,777
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4068,952
Oakley, IdUsa 16,64210,342
Oconto, WiUsa 14,8689,239
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,9198,649
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,0879,996
Olathe, KsUsa 15,6959,753
Olivia, MnUsa 15,3619,545
Olympia, WaUsa 16,39210,186
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,6329,714
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,6369,716
Oolitic, InUsa 15,0669,362
Orlando, FlUsa 14,8259,213
Orono, MeUsa 13,4588,363
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,9599,296
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0808,749
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,1389,407
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,6959,753
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,1289,401
Owosso, MiUsa 14,6859,125
Ozark, ArUsa 15,8099,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -