Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9223,680
NeuquenArgentina 11,2636,999
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8706,754
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7367,293
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5965,963
Nowra RanAustralia 9,9716,196
NuriootpaAustralia 8,9665,572
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,4698,991
NatitingouBenin 6,0703,772
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6646,005
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7402,945
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9163,055
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,7227,906
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,16610,046
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,8377,977
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,3818,315
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4078,952
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,3979,568
North Bay, OnCanada 14,2018,824
N’DjamenaChad 4,9053,048
NanchangChina 8,5515,314
NanjingChina 8,9615,568
NanningChina 7,5634,700
NicosiaCyprus 5,8443,632
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5465,311
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6588,487
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8138,583
NegeleEthiopia 2,5381,577
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1848,193
NandiFiji 13,1848,193
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8745,515
NancyFrance 8,2945,154
NantesFrance 8,6105,350
NiceFrance 7,8394,871
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3745,204
NurembergGermany 8,1245,048
NurnbergGermany 8,1265,050
NaxosGreece 6,3403,940
NanortalikGreenland 11,7407,295
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,7567,305
NordGreenland 11,2827,011
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,0747,503
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9254,303
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0883,162
New DelhiIndia 5,6363,502
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2234,488
NaganoJapan 10,8096,717
NagasakiJapan 9,9596,189
NagoJapan 9,5695,946
NagoyaJapan 10,6636,626
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5285,921
NaraJapan 10,5506,556
NazeJapan 9,7756,074
NemuroJapan 11,5627,185
NiigataJapan 10,9156,782
NikkoJapan 10,9256,789
NobeokaJapan 10,1146,285
NairobiKenya 2,1161,315
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,54810,283
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7994,225
NidaLithuania 8,2735,141
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 272169
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 658409
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,7641,096
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,7391,080
NaraMali 7,1514,444
NioroMali 7,3554,571
NemaMauritania 7,2194,486
NouakchottMauritania 8,1275,050
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9327,415
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8307,351
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4567,119
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6587,244
NandaimeNicaragua 15,2819,496
N’GuigmiNiger 5,2133,239
NiameyNiger 6,1593,828
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,6295,983
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7306,047
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6866,640
NawabshahPakistan 4,9763,092
NokkundiPakistan 5,0423,133
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6197,220
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4375,243
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1775,703
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9296,170
NikolaevRussia 7,1234,426
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3567,057
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9848,069
NizneangarskRussia 9,5955,962
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0085,598
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6475,373
NovgorodRussia 8,3445,185
NovosibirskRussia 8,3595,194
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1502,579
No. 6Sudan 4,4092,740
NyalaSudan 4,0952,545
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9754,335
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,4474,006
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0653,769
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6774,149
NarathiwatThailand 6,1583,827
NigdeTurkey 6,0973,789
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0623,767
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1224,426
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,7459,162
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,7459,162
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,1299,402
Natchez, MsUsa 15,7109,763
Neosho, MoUsa 15,7189,767
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,6768,498
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,9918,694
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,4308,967
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,2789,494
New London, WiUsa 14,9559,293
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,6269,710
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,6509,725
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,3409,533
New YorkUsa 13,9428,664
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,9328,657
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,9398,662
Newark, NjUsa 13,9628,676
Newberry, MiUsa 14,6839,124
Newberry, ScUsa 14,7929,192
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,9559,915
Newnan, GaUsa 15,0889,376
Newport, TnUsa 14,8309,216
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8698,618
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2158,833
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,6979,754
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,80010,439
North Loup, NeUsa 15,8019,819
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,9729,925
Norton, KsUsa 16,0009,942
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,6319,092
NdolaZambia 2,3401,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -