Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8533,637
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0053,732
MilianaAlgeria 7,6004,723
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,0862,539
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,9805,580
Malarg EArgentina 11,5677,188
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1786,946
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,4896,518
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1036,900
MendozaArgentina 11,6527,241
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6497,239
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8206,723
Mackay MoAustralia 10,3136,409
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8216,103
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3224,550
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1424,438
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,3965,839
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,4045,844
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,2485,747
Mount GambierAustralia 9,0475,622
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3525,811
MuharraqBahrain 4,5762,844
MinskBelarus 7,9484,939
MogilevBelarus 7,8914,903
MaunBotswana 2,8991,802
MacapaBrazil 11,2226,974
MacauBrazil 9,5285,921
MaceioBrazil 9,3035,781
MachadoBrazil 10,0186,225
ManausBrazil 12,0847,509
MarabaBrazil 10,8596,748
MaringaBrazil 10,5526,557
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,4877,138
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8936,148
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6646,005
MonteiroBrazil 9,4975,902
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9606,189
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7166,038
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8446,117
MamfeCameroon 5,0633,146
MarouaCameroon 4,8653,023
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,3098,271
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,9548,671
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,8249,833
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,5759,057
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,8589,854
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,7479,785
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,13410,026
Moncton, NbCanada 13,1088,145
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,3248,279
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,7848,566
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,8118,582
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,5129,639
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0748,746
Morden, MbCanada 15,2409,470
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,2438,851
MoundouChad 4,5822,847
MatecanaColombia 14,0088,704
MoroniComoros 838521
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8424,873
MarstalDenmark 8,6085,349
Melville HallDominica 12,7057,895
MichesDominican Republic 13,5728,434
MocaDominican Republic 13,7308,532
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7978,573
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8538,609
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6498,481
MilagroEcuador 14,1828,813
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,6963,540
MinyaEgypt 5,2203,244
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0173,117
MassawaEritrea 3,5932,233
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,9246,167
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7715,451
MarseilleFrance 7,9374,932
MontpellierFrance 8,0214,985
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,6457,236
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7509,787
MakokouGabon 4,4552,768
MayumbaGabon 4,5212,809
MitzicGabon 4,6002,858
MkamboGabon 4,3682,714
MoandaGabon 4,3202,684
MouilaGabon 4,5412,822
MagdeburgGermany 8,3285,175
MunichGermany 7,9914,966
MünsterGermany 8,4915,277
MethoniGreece 6,4834,028
MilosGreece 6,3443,942
MitiliniGreece 6,4834,028
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4884,032
MacentaGuinea 7,0814,400
MamouGuinea 7,4194,610
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9089,264
MiskolcHungary 7,5894,716
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,1052,551
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8543,638
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4962,794
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8433,010
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,3975,218
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,3165,789
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,7143,551
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,7816,078
MashhadIran 5,7733,587
Malin HeadIreland 9,4785,889
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5884,715
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0494,380
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,9224,302
MilanItaly 7,8734,892
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9174,919
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5184,671
ManIvory Coast 6,8314,245
MaebashiJapan 10,8796,760
MaizuruJapan 10,5266,541
MakurazakiJapan 9,9486,182
MatsueJapan 10,3306,419
MatsumotoJapan 10,7806,699
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2556,372
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8526,122
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0487,487
MishimaJapan 10,8366,733
MitoJapan 11,0016,836
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8636,750
MiyakoJapan 11,2016,960
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2495,747
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0346,235
MiyazakiJapan 10,0716,258
MombetsuJapan 11,4017,085
MoriokaJapan 11,1346,919
MuroranJapan 11,1736,943
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3606,438
MutsuJapan 11,1726,942
Ma’AnJordan 5,2443,258
MafraqJordan 5,4613,394
MombasaKenya 1,6791,043
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,6082,242
MaseruLesotho 2,8331,760
MonroviaLiberia 7,0794,399
MisratahLibya 6,4484,007
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 427266
MaintiranoMadagascar 751466
MananjaryMadagascar 730454
MorondavaMadagascar 869540
MakhangaMalawi 1,6261,011
MangochiMalawi 1,6141,003
MwmosaMalawi 1,577980
MzimbaMalawi 1,8291,137
MzuzuMalawi 1,7981,117
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0313,748
MersingMalaysia 6,2043,855
MiriMalaysia 7,3374,559
MaleMaldives 3,3282,068
MenakaMali 6,2873,907
MoptiMali 6,8114,233
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5498,419
MazatlanMexico 17,39610,810
MeridaMexico 15,7309,775
Mexico CityMexico 16,73310,398
MonterreyMexico 16,72710,395
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,93910,526
MaantyMongolia 8,9455,559
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7735,451
MatadMongolia 9,4635,881
MurenMongolia 8,6775,392
MarrakechMorocco 8,0805,021
MeknesMorocco 8,0124,979
MideltMorocco 7,8784,896
MaputoMozambique 2,2101,373
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,030640
MandalayMyanmar 6,4634,016
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3673,957
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,1293,808
MindatMyanmar 6,2443,880
MonywaMyanmar 6,3903,971
MyeikMyanmar 6,1293,808
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7904,219
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4935,278
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9626,812
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8936,769
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7167,281
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4127,092
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2837,012
ManaguaNicaragua 15,3199,519
MasatepeNicaragua 15,2949,504
MagariaNiger 5,5073,422
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2453,259
MaradiNiger 5,7013,542
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0593,144
MakurdiNigeria 5,2413,257
MinnaNigeria 5,5353,439
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7306,046
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,5115,910
MajisOman 4,4302,753
MasirahOman 4,0652,526
Muscat  Oman 4,3672,714
MultanPakistan 5,5033,419
MurreePakistan 5,9543,700
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4526,495
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4397,109
MoyobambaPeru 13,7508,545
MactanPhilippines 8,5925,339
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4385,243
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7115,413
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1462,577
MagadanRussia 12,0227,471
MahackalaRussia 6,4434,003
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,7046,030
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,7056,031
MarkovoRussia 12,9098,022
MinusinskRussia 8,5845,334
MogocaRussia 10,0516,246
MoscowRussia 7,9524,941
MurmanskRussia 9,4225,855
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5322,816
MatamSenegal 7,7564,820
MogadishuSomalia 1,9571,216
MadridSpain 8,2825,147
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2875,150
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7264,801
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,1065,037
MelillaSpain 7,9044,912
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9144,918
MalakalSudan 3,4042,115
MbabaneSwaziland 2,3561,464
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0795,020
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4594,013
Mae SariangThailand 6,3883,970
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,3583,951
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,9244,303
MalatyaTurkey 6,0633,767
MersinTurkey 5,9763,713
MuglaTurkey 6,2303,871
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0865,646
ManstonUk 8,7505,437
MeloUruguay 10,4306,481
MercedesUruguay 10,7306,668
MontevideoUruguay 10,5046,527
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,9729,304
Madison, FlUsa 14,9479,288
Madison, InUsa 14,9049,261
Madison, NeUsa 15,6669,735
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,0619,359
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,8459,846
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,8939,255
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,3769,555
Marengo, IlUsa 15,0929,378
Marion, InUsa 14,9079,263
Marion, NcUsa 14,7439,161
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,7629,174
Marshall, TxUsa 15,9419,906
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3228,900
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,3028,888
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,6249,087
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,92210,516
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,2279,462
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,0809,371
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,9309,899
Medford, WiUsa 15,0269,338
Mellette, SdUsa 15,5969,692
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,4679,611
Mena, ArUsa 15,8099,824
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,4469,598
Mexia, TxUsa 16,16110,043
Mexico, MoUsa 15,4649,609
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7589,171
Midland, TxUsa 16,64010,340
Milan, MnUsa 15,4099,575
Milbank, SdUsa 15,4359,591
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,8649,858
Milford, DeUsa 14,0698,742
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,9059,262
Millen, GaUsa 14,8139,205
Millport, OhUsa 14,5119,017
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,6818,501
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,9659,299
Minden, NeUsa 15,8669,859
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,2359,467
Minonk, IlUsa 15,1459,412
Missoula, MtUsa 16,16910,047
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,4459,598
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,2329,465
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,2909,501
Monroe, NcUsa 14,6449,100
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,4099,575
Montgomery AlUsa 15,2339,466
Montrose, CoUsa 16,67210,360
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0478,729
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,3218,899
Morganton, NcUsa 14,7439,161
Moro, OrUsa 16,56710,295
Morris, MnUsa 15,3439,535
Morrison, IlUsa 15,1739,429
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,6309,091
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,5959,070
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,3319,527
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,7049,137
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,6528,484
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,2699,488
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,1299,401
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,8339,217
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,8889,873
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2128,210
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,7208,526
MaracayVenezuela 13,2758,249
MaturinVenezuela 12,7857,945
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6188,462
MeridaVenezuela 13,6178,462
MagoyeZambia 2,4301,510
MansaZambia 2,3551,464
MbalaZambia 2,1641,345
MfuweZambia 1,9831,232
MisamfuZambia 2,1291,323
MonguZambia 2,9081,807
MpikaZambia 2,0621,281
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,9101,187
Mt MakuluZambia 2,3611,467
MumbwaZambia 2,4771,539
MwinilungaZambia 2,8141,748
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,1331,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -