Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0905,027
LuandaAngola 4,0782,534
LuenaAngola 3,2982,049
La PlataArgentina 10,6436,613
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9077,399
La RiojaArgentina 11,6657,249
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1376,921
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8676,753
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3237,036
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4795,890
LavertonAustralia 9,3845,832
LearmonthAustralia 6,7344,185
LongreachAustralia 9,7536,061
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,7546,061
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,8476,741
Low HeadAustralia 9,4605,879
LinzAustria 7,8734,892
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5155,913
LerwickUk 9,5155,913
La PazBolivia 12,4107,711
LavrasBrazil 9,9406,177
LencoisBrazil 9,8236,104
LinharesBrazil 9,4965,901
LondrinaBrazil 10,4796,512
LomBulgaria 7,0804,400
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,0689,364
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5049,013
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9388,661
Langara, BcCanada 15,6289,711
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,4648,988
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,8509,849
London, OnCanada 14,4538,981
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,9188,028
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,7599,172
Lytton, BcCanada 16,0179,953
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5165,292
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0097,462
LanzhouChina 7,9894,965
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6144,110
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4848,379
LimonCosta Rica 14,9209,271
LarnacaCyprus 5,8053,607
LimassolCyprus 5,8043,607
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4891,546
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0171,875
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8095,474
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5608,426
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7268,530
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6308,470
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7808,563
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2398,848
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0648,739
LuxorEgypt 4,8933,041
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,7009,756
Laucala BayFiji 13,2558,237
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6675,386
Le MansFrance 8,5615,320
LilleFrance 8,6005,344
LyonFrance 8,1295,052
LambarnGabon 4,6692,901
LastourvilleGabon 4,4082,739
LibrevilleGabon 4,8022,984
LeipzigGermany 8,2305,114
LindenbergGermany 8,2305,114
LamiaGreece 6,6434,128
LarissaGreece 6,7134,172
LemnosGreece 6,6244,117
LimnosGreece 6,6214,114
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7417,917
LabeGuinea 7,4804,648
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,80110,440
La CeibaHonduras 15,4239,584
La MesaHonduras 15,5349,653
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1713,835
LudhianaIndia 5,7813,592
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8624,264
LatinaItaly 7,3534,569
LatronicoItaly 7,0634,389
LecceItaly 6,9704,331
LodwarKenya 2,5681,596
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8644,265
LiepajaLatvia 8,3875,212
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2665,137
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3685,200
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9694,331
LabuanMalaysia 7,5044,663
LuqaMalta 6,7804,213
Le LamentinMartinique 12,6557,864
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,72511,014
LashioMyanmar 6,6634,140
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2146,969
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9886,828
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4017,085
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6427,234
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5807,196
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5807,196
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5807,196
LagosNigeria 5,6953,539
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,2505,748
LillehammerNorway 9,1495,685
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7673,584
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1716,942
LimaPeru 13,4938,385
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6655,384
LisbonPortugal 8,5745,328
LeninbadRussia 6,4504,008
LevsiRussia 8,4035,221
LungiSierra Leone 7,4654,639
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6654,763
LanzaroteSpain 8,4095,225
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3325,178
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9554,943
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9354,931
LatakiaSyria 5,8103,610
LampangThailand 6,5364,061
LoeiThailand 6,6934,159
Lop BuriThailand 6,4474,006
LomeTogo 5,8863,657
LeemingUk 9,1115,661
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5155,913
London, EnglandUk 8,8455,496
London-GatwickUk 8,8195,480
LynehamUk 8,9365,553
L’VovUkraine 7,6424,749
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2534,507
LozovajaUkraine 7,2254,489
LubnyUkraine 7,4104,604
LuckUkraine 7,6814,773
LuganskUkraine 7,1394,436
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,1599,420
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,2909,501
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,8059,821
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,9219,894
Lake City, FlUsa 14,9659,299
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,8608,613
Laketown, UtUsa 16,50410,256
Lamar, MoUsa 15,6699,737
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,33610,152
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,1759,430
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,31810,140
Langdon, NdUsa 15,2499,476
Laramie, WyUsa 16,27310,112
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,58810,308
Larned, KsUsa 16,0529,975
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,34010,154
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,24810,718
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2388,848
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,6959,753
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,6568,486
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,5369,654
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,5909,688
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,6199,706
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,1549,417
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,0659,361
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,7439,161
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,2099,451
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,5619,048
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,31710,140
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,5568,424
Lexington, MoUsa 15,6199,706
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4758,995
Libby, MtUsa 16,0699,986
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,7199,768
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3228,900
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,4659,610
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,6709,738
Llano, TxUsa 16,41110,198
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,13110,024
Long Beach, CaUsa 17,60810,942
Los Angeles, CaUsa 17,59110,931
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 17,60910,943
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,82210,453
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3918,943
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,9939,317
Louisville, MsUsa 15,4499,600
Loup City, NeUsa 15,8469,847
Lowville, NyUsa 13,9918,694
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,51810,265
Luling, TxUsa 16,34310,156
Lusk, WyUsa 16,0879,997
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4668,989
LivingstoneZambia 2,6251,631
LundaziZambia 1,8651,159
LusakaZambia 2,3381,453
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,3401,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -