Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8513,636
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4203,368
KhostAfghanistan 5,7563,577
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0573,764
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5065,907
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3934,594
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7274,801
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1953,850
KandiBenin 5,9613,704
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,9459,909
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,2798,873
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,2818,874
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,0049,945
Kenora, OnCanada 14,9919,316
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0648,739
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8908,631
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0358,721
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,0758,125
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,8268,592
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,6064,105
KashiChina 6,6074,105
KunmingChina 7,2094,480
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9842,476
KhargaEgypt 4,9683,087
KosseirEgypt 4,8783,031
KajaaniFinland 9,0115,599
KuopioFinland 8,8685,511
KuusamoFinland 9,1605,692
KarlsruheGermany 8,2105,102
KasselGermany 8,3525,190
KonstanzGermany 8,0615,009
KumasiGhana 6,1993,852
KalamataGreece 6,4894,032
KerkiraGreece 6,8274,242
Kythira IslandGreece 6,3683,957
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,0087,462
Kap TobinGreenland 10,9226,787
KankanGuinea 7,1374,435
KindiaGuinea 7,4864,652
KissidougouGuinea 7,1774,460
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,11710,637
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0965,031
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0965,031
KeszthelyHungary 7,6054,726
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,4716,507
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8743,650
KotaIndia 5,2453,260
KozhikodeIndia 4,0442,513
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,9434,936
KermanIran 5,0703,151
KermanshahIran 5,4843,408
Khoram AbadIran 5,3773,341
KilkennyIreland 9,2995,779
KingstonJamaica 14,3738,932
KagoshimaJapan 9,9806,202
KanazawaJapan 10,6726,632
KaruizawaJapan 10,8336,732
KatsuuraJapan 10,9596,810
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8306,730
KitamiesashiJapan 11,3517,053
KobeJapan 10,4966,522
KochiJapan 10,3146,409
KofuJapan 10,8166,721
KumagayaJapan 10,9006,774
KumamotoJapan 10,0366,237
KumejimaJapan 9,4495,872
KureJapan 10,2466,367
KushiroJapan 11,4607,122
KutchanJapan 11,1686,940
KyotoJapan 10,5506,556
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,7534,818
KitaleKenya 2,4361,514
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9103,051
KufraLibya 5,2413,257
KaunasLithuania 8,1485,063
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3125,165
KybartaiLithuania 8,1545,067
KarongaMalawi 1,8591,155
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,1943,849
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6104,729
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9923,723
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,2403,878
KuantanMalaysia 6,1913,847
KuchingMalaysia 6,8534,258
KayesMali 7,5254,676
KeniebaMali 7,4364,621
KidalMali 6,5124,047
KitaMali 7,2694,517
KoutiaMali 6,8424,252
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1968,200
KisinevMoldova 7,2034,476
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6866,019
KhatgalMongolia 8,7345,428
KhovdMongolia 8,1025,035
KhujirtMongolia 8,6325,364
KhutagMongolia 8,8005,468
KenitraMorocco 8,1205,046
KalewaMyanmar 6,3943,973
KathaMyanmar 6,6244,116
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0003,729
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0823,779
KengtungMyanmar 6,7234,177
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6954,161
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,5722,219
KathmanduNepal 6,0613,767
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8057,336
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8767,380
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6067,212
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7337,291
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9057,398
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7477,299
KanoNigeria 5,4843,408
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0516,246
KarasjokNorway 9,5785,952
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4205,854
KristiansandNorway 8,9905,587
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,4145,850
KhasabOman 4,6152,868
KarachiPakistan 4,7712,965
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7882,975
KhanpurPakistan 5,3163,304
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0673,149
KororPalau 9,6035,968
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7264,801
KlodzkoPoland 7,9694,952
KoszalinPoland 8,3335,178
KrakowPoland 7,8134,855
KalakanRussia 9,9476,181
KaliningradRussia 8,2325,115
KamenskoeRussia 12,7917,948
KandalaksaRussia 9,2405,742
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,3065,783
KazanRussia 7,8544,880
KemRussia 8,9755,577
KerchRussia 6,8474,255
KhabarovskRussia 10,8716,755
KirenskRussia 9,6425,992
KirovRussia 8,1775,081
KljuciRussia 12,6447,857
KolpasevRussia 8,6695,387
KorfRussia 12,8467,983
KostromaRussia 8,1225,047
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,5487,176
KotlasRussia 8,4705,264
KrasnodarRussia 6,7564,198
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4914,655
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9854,962
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8245,484
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6306,605
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5824,711
KurganRussia 7,9514,941
KurskRussia 7,5354,683
KyraRussia 9,3605,816
KigaliRwanda 2,6341,637
KoldaSenegal 7,8134,855
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3334,557
KosiceSlovakia 7,6274,740
KimberleySouth Africa 3,0381,888
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1796,325
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1472,577
KadugliSudan 3,6612,275
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2292,628
KassalaSudan 3,7022,301
KhartoumSudan 3,9082,428
KostiSudan 3,6712,281
KalmarSweden 8,5515,314
KaresuandoSweden 9,5265,920
KarlstadSweden 8,9095,536
KristianstadSweden 8,5735,327
KamishliSyria 5,8523,636
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3023,916
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5104,045
Khon KaenThailand 6,7384,187
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,3783,963
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5944,097
KairouanTunisia 7,0314,369
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0003,728
KarsTurkey 6,2083,858
KastamonuTurkey 6,4804,027
KayseriTurkey 6,1573,826
KonyaTurkey 6,1603,828
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4233,992
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7223,556
KinlossUk 9,4445,868
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3434,563
KievUkraine 7,5094,666
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0564,385
KirovogradUkraine 7,2724,519
KlepininoUkraine 6,9224,302
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2244,489
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7584,821
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1974,473
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,8219,210
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,0389,966
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,6619,732
Keene, NhUsa 13,7368,536
Kenton, OhUsa 14,7509,166
Kenton, OkUsa 16,40610,195
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,9039,261
Kimball, NeUsa 16,19410,063
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,6639,112
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,0879,996
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4118,955
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,88010,490
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,9219,272
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,8849,249
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7558,548
KabompoZambia 2,8101,746
KabweZambia 2,3431,456
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,3401,454
KafirondaZambia 2,4031,493
KaomaZambia 2,7341,699
KasamaZambia 2,1381,328
KasempaZambia 2,6331,636
KawambwaZambia 2,3661,470
KaroiZimbabwe 2,2171,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -