Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9123,674
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8863,657
JuninArgentina 10,9146,782
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3696,443
JacobinaBrazil 9,7666,069
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6596,002
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2845,769
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1666,317
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7606,065
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,4729,615
JiuquanChina 7,8614,885
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,0459,349
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7408,538
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8588,612
JoensuuFinland 8,8085,473
JokioinenFinland 8,7475,436
JyvskylFinland 8,8575,504
JakobshavnGreenland 12,0007,457
JulianehbGreenland 11,7887,325
JagdalpurIndia 5,1353,191
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2453,881
JerusalemIsrael 5,4403,380
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,2149,454
JosNigeria 5,3233,308
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5166,535
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5096,531
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1873,223
JhelumPakistan 5,8733,649
JiwaniPakistan 4,6152,868
JuliacaPeru 12,6497,860
JakutskRussia 10,9286,791
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8084,231
JenisejskRussia 9,0025,594
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,5947,205
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,3957,081
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9823,718
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2432,637
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6332,258
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,6071,620
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2275,112
JubaSudan 3,0081,869
JokkmokkSweden 9,3995,841
JönköpingSweden 8,7315,425
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7315,426
JendoubaTunisia 7,1784,460
JerbaTunisia 6,8454,254
JerseyUk 8,7885,461
JaltaUkraine 6,7994,225
Jackson, MsUsa 15,5679,673
Jackson, TnUsa 15,3459,535
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,8339,218
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,2619,484
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3638,925
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,1639,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -