Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4744,023
In SalahAlgeria 6,9614,325
InnsbruckAustria 7,9214,922
IbiriteBrazil 9,8816,140
IguatuBrazil 9,7786,076
IlheusBrazil 9,5185,915
ImperatrizBrazil 10,6776,635
IndaialBrazil 10,1706,320
IpameriBrazil 10,3686,443
IraiBrazil 10,5386,548
IreceBrazil 9,9106,158
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7246,042
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,9167,405
ItaitubaBrazil 11,6197,220
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8236,104
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6295,984
ItapevaBrazil 10,2376,361
ItirucuBrazil 9,6505,997
ItuacuBrazil 9,7786,076
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7846,701
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6618,489
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5858,442
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,0698,743
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,8848,006
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,7737,937
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4107,712
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8469,225
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,2916,395
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7458,541
IzobambaEcuador 14,1398,786
IsmailiaEgypt 5,4113,363
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,6419,719
IoanninaGreece 6,7924,221
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,9987,456
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,9246,789
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0223,121
IranshahrIran 4,8132,991
IstranaItaly 7,7484,815
IidaJapan 10,7486,679
IizukaJapan 10,0646,254
IrakoJapan 10,6606,624
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0915,649
IrozakiJapan 10,8156,721
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1255,670
IshinomakiJapan 11,1196,909
IwamizawaJapan 11,2566,995
IzuharaJapan 9,9606,189
IrbidJordan 5,4923,413
IfraneMorocco 7,9614,947
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8226,725
IlorinNigeria 5,6653,520
InchonNorth Korea 9,8526,122
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,5886,579
IslamabadPakistan 5,9123,674
IquitosPeru 13,4628,365
IloiloPhilippines 8,4565,255
IasiRomania 7,2594,511
IcaRussia 12,3297,661
IlirnejRussia 12,7047,894
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0646,875
IrkutskRussia 9,0875,647
Ivdel’Russia 8,4525,252
IbizaSpain 7,8404,872
IspartaTurkey 6,2043,855
IstanbulTurkey 6,5824,090
IzmirTurkey 6,3983,976
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5434,687
IzmailUkraine 7,0384,374
Imperial, NeUsa 16,0679,984
Independence, KsUsa 15,8779,866
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,8698,618
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,9799,308
Indianola, IaUsa 15,5129,640
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,0169,331
Inverness, FlUsa 14,8849,249
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,3749,554
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,8219,210
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1088,767
IsokaZambia 1,9841,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -