Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6053,483
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9924,345
HuamboAngola 3,7282,317
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1975,094
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,4645,881
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,4495,872
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8236,104
Horta, FaialAzores 10,0986,275
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,8749,243
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0408,103
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,0338,099
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3548,920
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6957,889
Harrow, OnCanada 14,6259,088
Hay River, NtCanada 14,7839,186
Hope, BcCanada 16,10810,009
HaikouChina 7,6194,734
HailarChina 9,8366,112
HamiChina 7,7864,838
HetanChina 6,5664,080
HavanaCuba 14,9759,306
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5918,445
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5318,408
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8458,603
HelwanEgypt 5,3723,338
HurguadaEgypt 5,0033,109
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,8806,140
HelsinkiFinland 8,6555,379
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6625,383
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,15110,036
HamburgGermany 8,5255,298
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5265,298
HannoverGermany 8,4405,245
HelgolandGermany 8,6625,383
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,9834,961
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,1773,839
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,1337,539
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,27810,737
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,95610,537
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,3726,445
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7442,948
HaifaIsrael 5,5463,447
HaboroJapan 11,2727,004
HachijojimaJapan 10,8626,750
HachinoheJapan 11,1816,948
HagiJapan 10,1516,308
HakodateJapan 11,1456,926
HamadaJapan 10,2256,354
HamamatsuJapan 10,7186,660
HikoneJapan 10,6026,588
HimejiJapan 10,4516,494
HiradoJapan 9,9536,185
HirooJapan 11,3637,061
HiroshimaJapan 10,2446,366
HitaJapan 10,0736,260
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0216,227
HunLibya 6,1273,807
HomboriMali 6,6224,115
HomalinMyanmar 6,5564,074
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2813,903
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3577,057
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2166,970
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8506,742
HororataNew Zealand 11,2346,981
HyderabadPakistan 4,8913,039
HuanucoPeru 13,5048,392
HelPoland 8,2775,144
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8776,759
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6065,348
HatangaRussia 10,3976,461
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,1415,680
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9773,714
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8032,985
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6684,765
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8137,341
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7976,088
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1236,291
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,1282,565
HalaibSudan 4,3842,724
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7242,314
HudeibaSudan 4,0282,503
HaparandaSweden 9,2345,738
HarnosandSweden 9,0645,633
HamaSyria 5,7393,567
HassakahSyria 5,8003,604
Hua HinThailand 6,2663,894
HakkariTurkey 5,8713,649
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0085,598
HersonUkraine 7,0664,391
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5084,666
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,28710,121
Hanover, NhUsa 13,7138,522
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,2699,488
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1968,821
Hart, MiUsa 14,7779,183
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,8148,584
Hartington, NeUsa 15,6459,722
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,9659,299
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,9839,932
Hays, KsUsa 15,9929,937
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,29210,745
Hebron, NeUsa 15,8599,855
Helena, MtUsa 16,12210,018
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,2108,830
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3918,943
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7689,177
Hermit, CoUsa 16,60910,321
Hernando, MsUsa 15,4759,616
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,2049,448
Highmore, SdUsa 15,5969,692
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0478,729
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,2279,462
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,7889,190
Holly, CoUsa 16,27010,110
Homer, AkUsa 14,7329,154
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,0599,358
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,1879,437
Horton, KsUsa 15,6999,755
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,9839,932
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,5179,021
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,6649,113
Houma, LaUsa 15,7049,759
Houston, TexasUsa 16,12310,019
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,7229,148
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,1999,445
Huron, SdUsa 15,5909,688
HanoiVietnam 7,2664,515
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8404,251
HarareZimbabwe 2,0661,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -