Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7563,577
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7183,553
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2144,483
General PicoArgentina 11,0926,892
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7886,704
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0704,393
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,8296,108
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7524,196
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,1335,054
GrazAustria 7,7064,788
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1923,848
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1803,841
GomelBelarus 7,7094,790
GrodnoBelarus 8,0144,980
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4115,848
GoianiaBrazil 10,5126,532
GoiasBrazil 10,6276,604
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7016,028
GrajauBrazil 10,5586,561
GuairaBrazil 10,7496,680
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8056,093
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5155,913
GarouaCameroon 4,8753,029
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,3277,660
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,5349,032
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,20110,068
Golden, BcCanada 15,8089,823
Goose, NfCanada 12,6977,890
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,4468,977
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,4389,593
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,1418,166
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,8788,002
GanzhouChina 8,3395,182
GuangzhouChina 8,0755,018
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7078,518
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2108,830
GonderEthiopia 3,3592,088
GourdonFrance 8,2615,134
GrenobleFrance 8,0424,997
GeisenheimGermany 8,3125,165
GorlitzGermany 8,1035,035
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1375,057
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,8029,819
GeorgetownGuyana 12,1737,564
GoaIndia 4,2552,644
GuwahatiIndia 6,3833,967
GelaItaly 6,8994,287
GenoaItaly 7,8114,854
GhediItaly 7,8184,858
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0774,398
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2494,505
GrossetoItaly 7,5544,694
GrottaglieItaly 7,0314,369
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5194,672
GuidoniaItaly 7,4014,599
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6194,113
GifuJapan 10,6516,619
GaoMali 6,5194,051
GuamMariana Islands 10,8666,752
GuadalajaraMexico 17,14910,656
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,93310,522
GuaymasMexico 17,58910,930
GaluutMongolia 8,4635,259
GemertNetherlands 8,5495,312
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9587,431
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8867,386
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4967,143
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7827,321
GayaNiger 5,9513,698
GardermoenNorway 9,0525,625
GeiloNorway 9,1805,705
GdanskPoland 8,2645,135
GalatiRomania 7,0754,396
Gor’KijRussia 7,9294,927
GorznyjRussia 6,4814,027
GridinoRussia 9,0755,639
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,4271,508
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,4605,257
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9704,952
GijonSpain 8,6215,357
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9312,443
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6072,241
GoteborgSweden 8,8015,469
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8105,475
GothenburgSweden 8,8005,468
GunnarnSweden 9,2965,776
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1055,036
GabesTunisia 6,8904,281
GafsaTunisia 7,0164,360
GiresunTurkey 6,3243,930
GoztepeTurkey 6,5734,085
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0233,742
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8573,640
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3625,818
GajvoronUkraine 7,3164,546
GeniceskUkraine 6,9634,327
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,3599,544
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,1048,764
Galva, IlUsa 15,2109,452
Galveston, TxUsa 16,09410,001
Geneva, NeUsa 15,7979,817
Genoa, NeUsa 15,7979,817
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,7479,785
Glenville, WvUsa 14,5629,049
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,9218,650
Golconda, NvUsa 16,86110,477
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,4038,950
Goodland, KsUsa 16,15710,040
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,9349,902
Grafton, NdUsa 15,2669,486
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,8139,826
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,8229,832
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,61610,325
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,7919,191
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,93110,521
Gravette, ArUsa 15,7819,807
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,0139,951
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,9059,262
Greenfield, InUsa 14,9479,288
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,3599,544
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,5609,048
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,0579,356
Greenville, MsUsa 15,6279,711
Greenville, OhUsa 14,8679,238
Greenville, PaUsa 14,4308,967
Greenville, TxUsa 16,0689,985
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,7909,191
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,8029,198
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,3319,527
Groton, CtUsa 13,7778,561
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,6159,082
GuanareVenezuela 13,4718,371
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5438,416
GuiriaVenezuela 12,7117,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -