Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1593,828
FarahAfghanistan 5,4053,359
FormosaArgentina 11,0416,861
ForrestAustralia 8,0264,988
FrancistownBotswana 2,5031,556
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1115,661
FloraniaBrazil 9,5195,915
FlorestaBrazil 9,6375,989
FlorianoBrazil 10,1636,316
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0866,268
FormosaBrazil 10,3526,433
FortalezaBrazil 9,7776,075
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7266,665
FrancaBrazil 10,2046,341
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,9719,303
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,8999,258
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,1139,392
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0929,378
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,7629,795
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7599,171
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,7929,192
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,3539,541
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,0469,350
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,2618,241
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,2528,235
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,8848,006
FayaChad 4,9983,106
FamagustaCyprus 5,8203,617
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7455,434
FarafraEgypt 5,2463,260
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2872,664
FichtelbergGermany 8,1215,047
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2905,152
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8684,268
FrederikshbGreenland 11,9827,446
FaranahGuinea 7,2704,518
FalconaraItaly 7,5084,665
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6354,745
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2094,480
FonniItaly 7,4394,623
FrontoneItaly 7,5314,680
FrosinoneItaly 7,3414,562
FukauraJapan 11,0526,868
FukueJapan 9,8666,131
FukuiJapan 10,6226,601
FukuokaJapan 10,0336,235
FukushimaJapan 11,0336,856
FukuyamaJapan 10,3156,410
FushikiJapan 10,7146,658
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,8824,276
FianarantsoaMadagascar 802499
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,180733
FunchalMadeira 8,8705,512
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,6637,869
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9734,954
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2745,763
FaroPortugal 8,3865,211
FerganaRussia 6,5354,061
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4654,639
FalunSweden 8,9425,557
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7955,465
FeodosijaUkraine 6,8304,244
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,2958,883
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,7929,813
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,3659,548
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,3409,533
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,3319,527
Farmington, MeUsa 13,5368,411
Farmington, MnUsa 15,2149,454
Farmington, MoUsa 15,3509,539
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,6019,695
Fayette, IaUsa 15,2599,482
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,7649,796
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,5019,011
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,8699,240
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,8089,202
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,84110,465
Findlay, OhUsa 14,7209,147
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 17,12310,640
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,6549,106
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,9649,299
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,29310,124
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,3999,569
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,23710,090
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,8869,250
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,7479,785
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,8249,833
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,8449,224
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,15810,041
Framingham, MaUsa 13,7058,517
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,9399,283
Franklin, LaUsa 15,8139,826
Franklin, PaUsa 14,4308,967
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2618,862
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,38710,804
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,4659,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -