Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1564,447
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0834,401
EsquelArgentina 11,2506,991
EzeizaArgentina 10,7026,651
East SaleAustralia 9,5785,952
Esperance (po)Australia 7,4144,607
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4154,608
EssendonAustralia 9,4005,841
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7636,067
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3486,431
EspinosaBrazil 9,9036,154
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1738,807
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,5139,640
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,4749,616
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,4859,623
Edson, AbCanada 15,5589,668
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,9689,922
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,3808,936
Estevan, SkCanada 15,4899,625
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,7719,800
Eureka, NtCanada 12,4517,737
ErlianChina 9,0245,608
El CaranoColombia 14,1278,779
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4715,264
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8288,593
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5668,430
El ArishEgypt 5,4033,357
El TorEgypt 5,1143,178
ErfurtGermany 8,2575,131
EssenGermany 8,4765,267
EsfahanIran 5,2733,277
EilatIsrael 5,2063,235
EsashiJapan 11,0956,895
EldoretKenya 2,3751,476
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6655,385
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2185,107
EeldeNetherlands 8,6335,365
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2636,999
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,4129,577
EnuguNigeria 5,2713,276
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7816,699
EvoraPortugal 8,4725,265
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5516,557
EkimcanRussia 10,8476,741
Elat’MaRussia 7,8064,851
ElistaRussia 6,8304,245
ErbogacenRussia 9,8646,129
EssejRussia 10,1426,303
Ed DueimSudan 3,7682,342
El FasherSudan 4,1902,604
El GeneinaSudan 4,3942,730
El ObeidSudan 3,8192,373
El ShowakSudan 3,6232,252
En NahudSudan 3,8962,421
EdirneTurkey 6,7424,190
ErzincanTurkey 6,1713,834
ErzurumTurkey 6,1693,834
EskisehirTurkey 6,4123,984
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8343,625
EntebbeUganda 2,5661,595
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3225,793
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2655,757
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,5819,061
Eastman, GaUsa 14,9279,276
Eastport, MeUsa 13,3058,268
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,8439,845
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,9019,881
El Paso, TexasUsa 16,99110,559
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,4818,998
Elko, NvUsa 16,83010,459
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,9199,892
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1488,791
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,93610,524
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,7548,547
Erie, PaUsa 14,4108,955
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,7709,800
Eugene, OrUsa 16,70610,381
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,7249,771
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,08310,616
Eureka, SdUsa 15,5839,684
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,56810,295
Evansville, InUsa 15,1479,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -