Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2093,858
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4154,608
DavisAntarctica 6,2853,906
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8365,491
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6685,386
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,0433,134
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,8896,145
DhakaBangladesh 6,1213,803
D’UccleBelgium 8,5555,316
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8886,144
DiamantinoBrazil 11,3247,037
DouradosBrazil 10,8736,756
DoualaCameroon 4,9323,065
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,5377,791
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,1949,442
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,3999,569
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,1749,429
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,5327,787
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,7887,946
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,6188,462
Dryden, OnCanada 14,8969,256
DuianChina 7,5894,716
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1914,469
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0421,890
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8568,610
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8248,590
DabaaEgypt 5,6123,488
DakhlaEgypt 5,0483,137
DijonFrance 8,2415,121
DresdenGermany 8,1495,064
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0996,897
DebrecenHungary 7,4984,659
DalatangiIceland 10,3586,437
DaltonganjIndia 5,6773,528
DarbhangaIndia 5,9753,713
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7354,185
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7444,191
DumkaIndia 5,9233,681
DwarkaIndia 4,6222,872
DezfulIran 5,2463,260
DublinIreland 9,2965,777
DecimomannuItaly 7,3944,595
DobbiacoItaly 7,8334,867
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5124,047
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4643,396
DagorettiKenya 2,1151,315
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1775,082
DedzaMalawi 1,7211,069
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5115,289
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5115,910
DaweiMyanmar 6,1823,842
De BiltNetherlands 8,6175,354
De KooyNetherlands 8,7015,407
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7065,410
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7277,287
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2496,990
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8347,353
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9756,820
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9956,832
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0975,653
DalbandinPakistan 5,0993,168
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6413,505
DirPakistan 6,0173,739
DroshPakistan 6,0513,760
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4315,239
DohaQatar 4,4652,775
DorohoiRomania 7,3794,585
Dikson IslandRussia 10,0666,255
DudinkaRussia 9,7856,080
DzardzanRussia 10,9116,780
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5762,843
DakarSenegal 8,1425,060
DaruSierra Leone 7,1984,473
DurbanSouth Africa 2,5901,610
DamazinSudan 3,4422,139
DongolaSudan 4,3612,710
DamascusSyria 5,5643,458
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5653,458
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6833,531
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2493,883
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,499932
DjerbaTunisia 6,8224,239
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9613,704
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4265,858
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2505,748
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2194,486
DonetskUkraine 7,1094,417
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4972,794
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,9579,294
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4328,968
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,14410,032
Danville, IlUsa 15,1059,387
Darlington, ScUsa 14,5919,067
Davenport, WaUsa 16,21810,078
David City, NeUsa 15,7219,769
Dayton, OhUsa 14,8019,197
Dayton, WaUsa 16,35110,161
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,2289,463
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,29810,749
Decatur, IlUsa 15,1849,435
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,65110,347
Delaware, OhUsa 14,7069,138
Delphine, InUsa 14,9849,312
Denton, MdUsa 14,1538,795
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,34010,154
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,4589,605
Deseret, UtUsa 16,87310,485
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,2799,495
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,6519,104
Dickson, TnUsa 15,2069,449
Dillon, MtUsa 16,31510,138
Dixon, IlUsa 15,1669,424
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,13710,028
Dover, DeUsa 14,1538,795
Dover, TnUsa 15,2619,484
Dublin, TxUsa 16,28110,117
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,1979,444
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,0509,352
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,2699,488
Durham, NhUsa 13,6568,486
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3655,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -