Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6143,489
ChlefAlgeria 7,6574,758
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3034,538
CeresArgentina 11,2176,970
ChamicalArgentina 11,5697,189
ChepesArgentina 11,5477,175
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8366,734
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8096,717
CórdobaArgentina 11,3457,050
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3397,046
CorrientesArgentina 11,0386,859
CairnsAustralia 10,0976,274
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,8436,117
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6694,144
CedunaAustralia 8,5295,300
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8576,125
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4555,875
Cobar MoAustralia 9,6636,005
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,9216,165
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,3666,441
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2505,127
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1363,813
CharnocksBarbados 12,4637,745
CotonouBenin 5,7803,592
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5605,941
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5945,962
CabroboBrazil 9,7216,041
CaceresBrazil 11,3887,077
CaetiteBrazil 9,9096,158
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3895,835
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9196,785
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5706,568
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9526,185
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8766,137
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4825,892
CaparaoBrazil 9,6475,995
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4786,511
CaratingaBrazil 9,6966,025
CaravelasBrazil 9,4575,877
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0416,240
CarolinaBrazil 10,6206,599
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3166,411
CataguasesBrazil 9,7056,031
CatalaoBrazil 10,3316,420
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3386,424
CaxiasBrazil 10,2546,372
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2776,387
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3835,830
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7566,062
ChapecoBrazil 10,4836,514
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4077,089
CipoBrazil 9,5635,942
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,7846,701
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8486,120
CordeiroBrazil 9,6545,999
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1506,307
CorumbaBrazil 11,2546,994
CoximBrazil 11,0056,839
CrateusBrazil 9,9586,188
CuiabaBrazil 11,2486,990
CuritibaBrazil 10,2256,354
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,7489,786
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7438,540
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,09510,002
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,4717,749
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,6317,849
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,0328,098
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8588,612
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,0219,956
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,8949,876
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,4707,749
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,0339,963
Chapais, QcCanada 13,7568,548
Charlo, NbCanada 13,1998,202
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,9878,070
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,9868,070
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,0549,976
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1528,173
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8458,603
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,8638,614
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,9348,037
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,3258,902
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9018,638
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,6127,837
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,3079,512
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,2488,854
Comox, BcCanada 16,11710,015
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,2048,826
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,5028,390
Coronation, AbCanada 15,5739,677
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,9519,912
ChicoChile 11,0636,875
ChillanChile 11,6937,266
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7587,307
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0697,500
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2156,969
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7257,286
ChangchunChina 9,9996,213
ChangduChina 7,1614,450
ChangshaChina 8,2635,135
ChengduChina 7,6604,760
ChongqingChina 7,7964,844
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7458,541
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5784,709
CamagueyCuba 14,5149,019
CasablancaCuba 14,9709,302
ChebCzech Republic 8,1145,042
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6025,345
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6678,493
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7448,541
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6848,503
CanarEcuador 14,0968,760
CairoEgypt 5,3953,352
CaenFrance 8,6885,399
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3965,217
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,4997,146
CocobeachGabon 4,8072,987
CologneGermany 8,4405,245
ChiosGreece 6,4323,997
CorfuGreece 6,8274,242
ConakryGuinea 7,5444,688
CatacamasHonduras 15,3159,517
CholutecaHonduras 15,4249,585
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5242,811
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3333,936
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3333,936
ChahbaharIran 4,6052,862
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4625,880
ClonesIreland 9,3965,839
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4625,880
CorkIreland 9,3225,793
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3195,791
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3814,586
CameriItaly 7,9114,916
CampobassoItaly 7,2634,513
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3974,597
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3424,563
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4564,633
Cape MeleItaly 7,8104,853
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0964,410
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,8854,279
CerviaItaly 7,6144,732
CiampinoItaly 7,3934,594
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6944,781
Cisa PassItaly 7,7584,821
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4524,631
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8214,860
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,8144,235
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9114,295
ChibaJapan 10,9516,805
ChichibuJapan 10,8706,754
ChichijimaJapan 10,9426,799
ChoshiJapan 11,0216,848
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6663,521
ChilekaMalawi 1,6411,020
ChitedzeMalawi 1,7921,113
ChitipaMalawi 1,9321,201
ChihuahuaMexico 17,14010,651
ComitanMexico 15,9879,934
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4597,121
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4415,867
ChoirMongolia 8,9385,554
CasablancaMorocco 8,1625,072
ChindeMozambique 1,524947
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7353,564
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0206,848
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2807,009
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2807,009
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4317,103
CondegaNicaragua 15,3459,535
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3993,355
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6936,024
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9606,189
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9206,164
ChhorPakistan 4,9663,086
ChitralPakistan 6,0813,779
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7286,666
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0766,883
CajamarcaPeru 13,8558,610
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8348,596
ChiclayoPeru 14,0088,704
ChimbotePeru 13,7698,556
CuzcoPeru 12,9138,024
CzestochowaPoland 7,9094,915
CoimbraPortugal 8,6065,348
CalafatRomania 7,1094,417
CeahlauRomania 7,2994,536
ClujRomania 7,3564,571
ConstantaRomania 6,9274,304
CraiovaRomania 7,1044,415
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,8396,736
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,4585,877
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,6867,262
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,0808,128
Cape UelenRussia 13,5958,448
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,1246,913
CaraRussia 10,1206,289
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3905,214
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3757,690
ChitaRussia 9,5825,954
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5945,962
CokurdahRussia 11,8487,363
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,4846,515
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,8172,372
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0376,237
CaceresSpain 8,4145,229
CadizSpain 8,2325,115
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2125,103
CordobaSpain 8,2055,099
ColomboSri Lanka 4,0652,526
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6324,122
ChanthaburiThailand 6,4754,024
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5164,049
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6674,143
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4053,980
ChumphonThailand 6,0863,782
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5964,099
CorumTurkey 6,3633,954
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1593,827
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0553,763
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0055,596
CernovcyUkraine 7,4354,620
ChernigovUkraine 7,6044,725
CarrascoUruguay 10,4896,518
ColoniaUruguay 10,6536,620
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,1088,146
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,3229,521
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1538,795
Camden, ScUsa 14,7029,136
Canton, NyUsa 13,9198,649
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,6039,696
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1868,816
Caribou, MeUsa 13,3468,293
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,2859,498
Casper, WyUsa 16,18910,060
Centralia, WaUsa 16,39010,185
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2708,867
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4798,998
Charles City, IaUsa 15,3299,526
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,6279,089
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,6359,094
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,6429,099
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,6689,115
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,3828,937
Chaska, MnUsa 15,2669,487
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0509,352
Chazy, NyUsa 13,7668,554
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,7488,543
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,5869,064
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,20410,069
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,23310,087
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,0089,326
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,0109,327
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,12210,640
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,5919,067
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,17910,054
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,8759,243
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,8599,233
Circleville, OhUsa 14,7159,144
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,5859,685
Clark, SdUsa 15,5359,653
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,5929,689
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,1419,409
Clayton, NmUsa 16,45310,224
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5669,051
Clinton, IaUsa 15,1669,424
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,7179,145
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,7889,190
College Park, MdUsa 14,2338,845
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,40010,191
Columbia, MoUsa 15,4909,625
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,7139,143
Columbus, GaUsa 14,9679,301
Columbus, InUsa 14,9859,312
Columbus, KsUsa 15,7979,817
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,6969,132
Conception, MoUsa 15,6419,719
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,8619,856
Conway, ArUsa 15,6409,719
Conway, ScUsa 14,5209,023
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,9748,684
Corning, ArUsa 15,5159,641
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,7918,570
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,39610,188
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,14310,032
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0828,751
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,65810,352
Covington, LaUsa 15,5999,693
Covington, TnUsa 15,4319,589
Crete, NeUsa 15,7279,773
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,0149,951
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5044,042
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5044,042
CaracasVenezuela 13,1998,202
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7867,946
CoroVenezuela 13,5188,400
ChipataZambia 1,9101,187
ChomaZambia 2,4881,546
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,9591,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -