Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8303,623
BustAfghanistan 5,3783,342
BatnaAlgeria 7,2834,526
BecharAlgeria 7,6114,729
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4384,622
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5184,672
BiskraAlgeria 7,2514,506
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6944,160
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5255,919
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3505,810
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3605,816
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8355,490
ByrdAntarctica 9,4465,870
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8176,722
BarilocheArgentina 11,3587,058
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7086,654
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,7186,039
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,4746,508
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6384,746
BrestBelarus 7,8784,895
BrusselsBelgium 8,5555,316
Belize CityBelize 15,5889,686
BeninBenin 5,7803,592
BohiconBenin 5,8493,635
BermudaBermuda 13,2098,208
BageBrazil 10,4606,500
BambuiBrazil 10,0766,261
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8166,100
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7516,059
BarcelosBrazil 12,4627,744
BarraBrazil 10,0536,247
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,4406,488
BarreirasBrazil 10,2146,347
BelémBrazil 10,9026,775
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8726,135
BelterraBrazil 11,5607,184
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2126,346
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2246,353
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0156,224
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4066,466
BrevesBrazil 11,1116,905
BurgasBulgaria 6,7924,221
BurundiBurundi 2,6301,634
BatouriCameroon 4,5012,797
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,5308,408
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,10810,010
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,9518,670
Banff, AbCanada 15,7839,807
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1648,802
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,3867,697
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,7939,814
Bissett, MbCanada 14,9779,307
Blue River, BcCanada 15,7719,800
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0608,737
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,7209,769
Brandon, MbCanada 15,2839,497
Broadview, SkCanada 15,3749,554
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,5457,795
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,0059,946
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9287,412
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,6119,701
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8498,606
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1012,549
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1222,562
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1046,900
BeijingChina 9,1375,678
BarranquillaColombia 14,0548,733
Benito SalasColombia 13,9068,641
BogotáColombia 13,8358,597
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8494,877
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3852,103
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6192,249
BaniDominican Republic 13,6988,512
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7788,562
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6318,470
BahariyaEgypt 5,3273,310
Beni SuefEgypt 5,3033,296
BiarritzFrance 8,3505,189
BordeauxFrance 8,3935,215
BrestFrance 8,8645,508
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7769,803
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7789,804
BitamGabon 4,6652,899
BanjulGambia 7,9994,971
BerlinGermany 8,2875,149
BrockenGermany 8,3425,184
BokeGuinea 7,7214,798
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8354,869
BudapestHungary 7,6014,723
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5874,715
BangaloreIndia 4,3182,683
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3412,697
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5123,425
BikanerIndia 5,3763,341
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,4654,639
BabolsarIran 5,7433,569
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7282,938
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8223,618
Bandar LengehIran 4,6302,877
BirjandIran 5,3943,352
BushehrIran 4,8763,030
BaghdadIraq 5,3883,348
BasraIraq 5,0613,145
BelmulletIreland 9,5495,934
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3625,818
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1194,424
BergamoItaly 7,8694,890
BolognaItaly 7,6914,779
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8534,880
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0254,366
BrindisiItaly 7,0174,360
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3773,963
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5954,098
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,3014,537
BeirutLebanon 5,6373,503
BenghaziLibya 6,1223,804
BirzaiLithuania 8,2525,128
BitolaMacedonia 6,8944,284
BlantyreMalawi 1,6411,020
BvumbweMalawi 1,6311,014
BintuluMalaysia 7,1974,472
BamakoMali 7,1064,416
Bko-SMali 7,0954,409
BougounMali 7,0004,350
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0485,001
BaitagMongolia 7,9404,934
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3775,205
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9635,570
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2815,767
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1675,697
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4545,253
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2675,759
BulganMongolia 8,8085,473
BhamawMyanmar 6,7024,165
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9636,812
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4897,139
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6687,250
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,0409,346
BilmaNiger 5,5363,440
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8893,659
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1776,324
BergenNorway 9,2765,764
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2745,763
BjornoyaNorway 10,1796,326
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,5895,959
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4825,892
BadinPakistan 4,8383,006
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5613,456
BalakotPakistan 5,9983,727
BarkhanPakistan 5,3983,354
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5259,026
BascoPhilippines 8,7625,445
BialystokPoland 7,9924,966
BejaPortugal 8,4375,243
BragancaPortugal 8,5855,335
BistritaRomania 7,3604,573
BucharestRomania 7,0434,377
BajkitRussia 9,4215,855
BarabinskRussia 8,2425,122
BarnaulRussia 8,2325,115
BerezovoRussia 8,8555,503
BiserRussia 8,1995,095
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3976,461
BogdarinRussia 9,7326,047
BogucanyRussia 9,2065,721
BomnakRussia 10,6426,613
BorRussia 9,1935,712
BorzjaRussia 9,6896,021
BratskRussia 9,2395,741
BelgradeSerbia 7,2874,528
BoSierra Leone 7,2914,531
BontheSierra Leone 7,3514,568
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7404,810
BerberaSomalia 2,8731,785
BusanSouth Korea 9,9696,195
BadajozSpain 8,4135,228
BarcelonaSpain 7,9684,951
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4115,227
BabanusaSudan 3,8222,375
BaselSwitzerland 8,1325,053
BernSwitzerland 8,0855,024
BangkokThailand 6,3843,967
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3983,976
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4313,996
BizerteTunisia 7,1764,459
BalikesirTurkey 6,4874,031
BursaTurkey 6,5034,041
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9683,708
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4425,867
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3735,825
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3755,826
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9915,587
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8775,516
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7885,461
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,49310,871
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,46010,229
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2058,827
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4868,381
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4878,381
Batesville, MsUsa 15,5049,635
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,7219,769
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,9799,930
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,6189,084
Bedford, MaUsa 13,6768,498
Beeville, TxUsa 16,39810,190
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,3139,515
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,33410,772
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,3008,886
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,7138,522
Bettles, AkUsa 14,0148,708
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,4178,959
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,7539,167
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,0479,972
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0738,745
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,2309,464
Bishop, CaUsa 17,27410,734
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,5689,674
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,5739,056
Blackville, ScUsa 14,7409,160
Blaine, WaUsa 16,16910,047
Blakely, GaUsa 15,1349,405
Block Island, RiUsa 13,8728,620
Boerne, TxUsa 16,43710,214
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,57610,301
Booneville, MsUsa 15,3579,543
Boonton, NjUsa 13,9778,686
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6718,495
Bowler, WiUsa 14,9429,285
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,0579,356
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,3869,561
Brenham, TxUsa 16,21210,074
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,8678,617
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,5759,679
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,7659,175
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1988,823
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,0909,377
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,9349,902
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,5699,675
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,44110,217
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,5429,658
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,38610,804
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5099,016
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,6759,119
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,2688,866
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,8019,819
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,6309,091
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,3109,514
Burlington, VtUsa 13,7918,570
Burns, OregonUsa 16,66610,356
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1623,829
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9548,050
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4508,358
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,3631,468
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,3651,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -