Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalaha/ Antsirabat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalaha/ Antsirabat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalaha/ Antsirabat with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2184,485
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5604,698
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5604,698
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2684,516
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7036,651
AzulArgentina 10,7246,664
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9125,538
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0444,377
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,7145,415
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5875,336
AmberleyAustralia 10,4266,479
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1123,798
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9323,686
AimoresBrazil 9,5955,962
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5335,924
AltamiraBrazil 11,2496,991
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,6807,258
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8196,102
ApodiBrazil 9,6385,989
AracajuBrazil 9,4125,849
AracuaiBrazil 9,7716,072
AragarcasBrazil 10,8426,737
AraxaBrazil 10,1856,329
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4845,894
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,15910,042
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,12610,021
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0718,744
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,3917,700
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,9697,438
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,6409,097
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,8979,257
AbecheChad 4,5462,825
AntofagastaChile 12,2887,636
AricaChile 12,5327,787
AltaiChina 7,9104,915
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0848,752
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0658,740
AraucaColombia 13,5318,409
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7668,554
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6178,462
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7508,544
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,5623,457
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3293,311
AswanEgypt 4,7172,931
AsyutEgypt 5,1033,171
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,7169,766
AsmaraEritrea 3,5782,224
AssabEritrea 3,2171,999
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9391,826
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6114,730
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,08510,617
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,7012,300
AccraGhana 6,0043,731
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6864,155
AthensGreece 6,5004,039
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4734,023
AasiaatGreenland 12,0757,504
AmmassalikGreenland 11,4167,094
AputiteqGreenland 11,2286,977
AkureyriIceland 10,5636,564
AgraIndia 5,5543,452
AhmedabadIndia 4,8723,028
AkolaIndia 4,9213,058
AllahabadIndia 5,6343,501
AmritsarIndia 5,8013,605
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,6045,347
AbadanIran 5,0363,130
ArakIran 5,4433,383
AlbengaItaly 7,8204,859
AlgheroItaly 7,5374,684
AmendolaItaly 7,2074,478
AnconaItaly 7,5004,660
ArezzoItaly 7,5724,705
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3763,962
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3133,923
AbashiriJapan 11,4697,127
AburatsuJapan 10,0586,250
AikawaJapan 10,8486,741
AjiroJapan 10,8496,741
AkitaJapan 11,0456,864
AkuneJapan 9,9656,192
AomoriJapan 11,1256,913
AsahikawaJapan 11,3137,030
AsosanJapan 10,0716,258
AmmanJordan 5,4293,373
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,0114,357
AinaziLatvia 8,4315,239
AnalalavaMadagascar 269167
AntsirananaMadagascar 300186
AtarMauritania 7,9564,944
AgalegaMauritius 851529
AcapulcoMexico 16,80210,441
AayanbulagMongolia 8,3555,192
AltaiMongolia 8,2205,108
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5895,337
AgadirMorocco 8,1385,057
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6165,354
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9606,811
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4517,116
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8327,352
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1986,959
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2937,017
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8377,355
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8437,359
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,2279,462
AgadezNiger 5,8353,626
AsuncionParaguay 11,0236,850
ArequipaPeru 12,7467,921
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6475,373
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5739,677
AradRomania 7,3824,587
AjanRussia 11,2556,994
AldanRussia 10,5826,576
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2334,495
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7305,425
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,4197,096
AnadyrRussia 13,2128,210
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8665,509
ArmavirRussia 6,7214,176
AstrakhanRussia 6,8054,229
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3998,948
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7975,466
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0665,012
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9324,929
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9624,947
Abu HamedSudan 4,2522,642
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5472,204
AqiqSudan 3,9132,431
ArbaatSudan 4,1252,563
AromaSudan 3,7502,331
AtbaraSudan 4,0392,510
Abu KamalSyria 5,5703,461
AleppoSyria 5,8423,630
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5684,081
AtakpameTogo 5,9643,706
AdanaTurkey 5,9763,714
AfyonTurkey 6,3073,919
AnkaraTurkey 6,3573,950
AntalyaTurkey 6,1073,795
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,9293,684
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3485,809
AberporthUk 9,1195,667
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1105,661
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7964,223
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0144,359
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3982,733
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3962,732
ArtigasUruguay 10,7126,657
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,4169,580
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,5289,649
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,40510,194
Abilene, TxUsa 16,40610,195
Ada, MnUsa 15,3369,530
Adrian, MiUsa 14,7119,142
Aiken, ScUsa 14,7929,192
Akron, OhUsa 14,5489,040
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,57610,301
Albany, GaUsa 15,0209,333
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,8858,628
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,3189,519
Albion, NeUsa 15,7349,777
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,79810,438
Aledo, IlUsa 15,2909,501
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,6039,696
Algona, IaUsa 15,3999,569
Alice, TxUsa 16,43510,213
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0688,742
Alliance, NeUsa 16,0429,969
Alma, MiUsa 14,7479,164
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,5539,043
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,84510,468
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,41910,203
Amherst, MaUsa 13,8388,599
Amite, LaUsa 15,6539,727
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,6219,085
Anderson, InUsa 14,9479,288
Anderson, ScUsa 14,8579,232
Angelica, NyUsa 14,2408,849
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,7119,142
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,5479,661
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1639,422
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9089,264
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,8069,201
Ashland, WiUsa 14,9649,299
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,49610,251
Atchison, KsUsa 15,6749,740
Athens, GaUsa 14,9129,266
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,0189,333
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0228,714
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,5078,394
Auburn, NeUsa 15,7149,765
Augusta, GaUsa 14,8039,199
Augusta, MtUsa 16,0849,995
Aurora, IlUsa 15,0179,332
Austin, TxUsa 16,32410,144
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,6114,108
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5904,095
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4308,345
AdenYemen 3,1351,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -